null

HO Scale

HO Scale Model Trains

As the most popular scale, you’ll find yourself spoiled for choice when you shop for HO scale trains. Midwest Model Railroad is your one-stop shop for HO trains and accessories so that you can build the railroad of your dreams. Whether you’re a veteran or a newcomer to the hobby, we provide a selection of HO scale trains that anyone can enjoy.

Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Walthers Mainline 910-55824 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Santa Fe Leasing (SFLC) 9285 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-55824 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Santa Fe Leasing (SFLC) 9285 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Modernize HO operations in minutes with the National Steel Car (NSC) Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Cars from WalthersMainline(R)! Seen in service all across North America since their debut in 2012,...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-55823 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Santa Fe Leasing (SFLC) 9224 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-55823 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Santa Fe Leasing (SFLC) 9224 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Modernize HO operations in minutes with the National Steel Car (NSC) Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Cars from WalthersMainline(R)! Seen in service all across North America since their debut in 2012,...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-55821 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Canadian National (CN) GTW 676037 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-55821 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car Canadian National (CN) GTW 676037 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Modernize HO operations in minutes with the National Steel Car (NSC) Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Cars from WalthersMainline(R)! Seen in service all across North America since their debut in 2012,...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-55817 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car BNSF 211509 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-55817 - NSC Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Car BNSF 211509 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Modernize HO operations in minutes with the National Steel Car (NSC) Articulated 3-Unit 53' Well Cars from WalthersMainline(R)! Seen in service all across North America since their debut in 2012,...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $124.98
    $107.09
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-46609 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Louisville & Nashville (L&N) 97980 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-46609 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Louisville & Nashville (L&N) 97980 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Not to be confused with earlier AAR Double-Door Boxcars, the HO Scale WalthersMainline 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar is based on a later prototype first built in the late 1940s into the 1950s...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-46605 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Great Northern (GN) 35127 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-46605 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Great Northern (GN) 35127 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Not to be confused with earlier AAR Double-Door Boxcars, the HO Scale WalthersMainline 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar is based on a later prototype first built in the late 1940s into the 1950s...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-46603 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Denver & Rio Grande Western (D&RGW) 63797 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-46603 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Denver & Rio Grande Western (D&RGW) 63797 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Not to be confused with earlier AAR Double-Door Boxcars, the HO Scale WalthersMainline 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar is based on a later prototype first built in the late 1940s into the 1950s...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-46602 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Denver & Rio Grande Western (D&RGW) 63790 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-46602 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Denver & Rio Grande Western (D&RGW) 63790 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Not to be confused with earlier AAR Double-Door Boxcars, the HO Scale WalthersMainline 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar is based on a later prototype first built in the late 1940s into the 1950s...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-46600 - 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar Undecorated - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Not to be confused with earlier AAR Double-Door Boxcars, the HO Scale WalthersMainline 50' AAR Improved Double-Door Boxcar is based on a later prototype first built in the late 1940s into the 1950s...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-3123 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar Union Pacific (BKTY) 160034 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-3123 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar Union Pacific (BKTY) 160034 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Featuring sides with distinctive horizontal supports between vertical ribs, the WalthersMainline HO Scale 60' High Cube Plate F Boxcar with Horizontal Side Posts provides a great way to add some...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-3122 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar Union Pacific (BKTY) 160027 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-3122 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar Union Pacific (BKTY) 160027 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Featuring sides with distinctive horizontal supports between vertical ribs, the WalthersMainline HO Scale 60' High Cube Plate F Boxcar with Horizontal Side Posts provides a great way to add some...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Walthers Mainline 910-3114 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar TTX (TBOX) 664166 - HO Scale

    Walthers Mainline 910-3114 - 60' High Cube Plate F Horizontal Post Boxcar TTX (TBOX) 664166 - HO Scale

    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Featuring sides with distinctive horizontal supports between vertical ribs, the WalthersMainline HO Scale 60' High Cube Plate F Boxcar with Horizontal Side Posts provides a great way to add some...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    MSRP: $39.98
    $34.26
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4029 - Flo's Lounge & Boarding House  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4029 - Flo's Lounge & Boarding House - HO Scale Kit

    $50.42
    Newly Released... Flo's Lounge & Boarding House is now available. Flo's Lounge & Boarding House is a mix of plastic-injection molded structure components and laser-cut components.  It is a true...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $50.42
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4027 - Johnsons Loft and Boat Works  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4027 - Johnsons Loft and Boat Works - HO Scale Kit

    $62.36
    Newly Released... Johnson's Loft & Boat Works is now available. Johnson's Loft & Boat Works is a plastic-injection molded structure kit with laser-cut and hydrocal-cast details and components...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $62.36
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4026 - Farm Fresh Warehouse  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4026 - Farm Fresh Warehouse - HO Scale Kit

    $19.50
    Newly Released... Farm Fresh Warehouse is now available. Farm Fresh Warehouse is a plastic-injection molded structure kit. This structure kit comes into the Rail-Scale-Models product line-up as...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $19.50
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4023 - Durhams Tool and Die Company  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4023 - Durhams Tool and Die Company - HO Scale Kit

    $78.54
    Newly Released... Durham's Tool & Die Company is now available. Durham's Tool & Die Co is a plastic-injection molded structure kit with laser-cut and hydrocal-cast details and components.  This...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $78.54
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4022 - American Ice Company  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4022 - American Ice Company - HO Scale Kit

    $138.04
    Newly Released... American Ice Company  is now available. American Ice Company is a plastic-injection molded structure kit with laser-cut details and components. It is a background flat structure...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $138.04
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4016 - Colonial Furniture and Case Goods  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4016 - Colonial Furniture and Case Goods - HO Scale Kit

    $32.84
    Newly Released... Colonial Furniture & Case Goods Company  Colonial Furniture & Case Goods  is a plastic-injection molded structure kit. It is a background flat structure kit. Components for this...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $32.84
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4014 - New Haven Junction Vermont Passenger Station  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4014 - New Haven Junction Vermont Passenger Station - HO Scale Kit

    $22.50
    Newly Released... The New Haven Junction Passenger Station is now available. The New Haven Junction Passenger Station is a plastic-injection molded structure kit. This structure kit comes into...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $22.50
    Subtotal:
  • Rail Scale Models P4013 - Delaney Iron Works  - HO Scale Kit

    Rail Scale Models P4013 - Delaney Iron Works - HO Scale Kit

    $50.42
    Newly Refreshed and Re-Released... Delaney Iron Works  Delaney Iron Works is a plastic-injection molded structure kit. This structure kit comes into the Rail-Scale-Models product line-up as part of...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $50.42
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart

Don't Miss Out